BYJU’s Jharkhand T20: Full Schedule, Full Squads, Live Streaming, Date, Time, Venues – All you need to know

Jharkhand T20
BYJU's Jharkhand T20 2021

BYJU’s Jharkhand T20 2021: Full Series, Full Schedule, Full Squads, Live Streaming, Date, Time, Venues – All you need to know – After the enormous success of the first edition, Jharkhand T20 is all set to return with its second edition scheduled to kick off from July 17, Friday.

A total of six teams – Ranchi Raiders, Jamshedpur Jugglers, Dumka Daredevils, Singhbhum Strikers, Dhanbad Dynamos, and Bokaro Blasters will take part in this 18-day long tournament. Bokaro Blasters are the reigning champions who won the inaugural edition after beating Dumka Daredevils in the final last year.

Each team will play a total of 10 encounters in the group round for advancing into the semi-finals. The final of the tournament will be played on August 03, Tuesday. All the matches will be played at the JSCA International Stadium Complex in Ranchi.

ICC T20 World Cup: Virat Kohli’s India to face Babar Azam’s Pakistan; Australia, England in the group of death

BYJU’s Jharkhand T20 League 2021 Details –

Where will Jharkhand T20 2021 be held?

Jharkhand T20 2021 will take place in Ranchi, Jharkhand

What time Jharkhand T20 will begin?

Two matches will be played daily at 09:30 AM IST and 01:00 PM IST respectively

What are the venues for ECS T10 Romania 2021?

ECS T10 Romania will be played at the JSCA International Stadium Complex in Ranchi

How do I watch live streaming of Jharkhand T20 in India?

Fans can watch Jharkhand T20 on the FanCode mobile app. FanCode will live stream all the Jharkhand T20 cricket matches in India.


Jharkhand T20 League 2021: Full Schedule

July 17, Saturday

Match no. 1 – Bokaro Blasters vs Ranchi Raiders – 09:00 AM

Match no. 2 – Dumka Daredevils vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 01:00 PM

July 18, Sunday

Match no. 3 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Singhbhum Strikers – 09:00 AM

Match no. 4 – Dhanbad Dynamos vs Bokaro Blasters – 01:00 PM

July 19, Monday

Match no. 5 – Singhbhum Strikers vs Ranchi Raiders – 09:00 AM

Match no. 6 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Dumka Daredevils – 01:00 PM

July 20, Tuesday

Match no. 7 – Bokaro Blasters vs Singhbhum Strikers – 09:00 AM

Match no. 8 – Dhanbad Dynamos vs Jamshedpur Jugglers – 01:00 PM

July 21, Wednesday

Match no. 9 – Ranchi Raiders vs Dumka Daredevils – 09:00 AM

Match no. 10 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Bokaro Blasters – 01:00 PM

July 22, Thursday

Match no. 11 – Dumka Daredevils vs Singhbhum Strikers – 09:00 AM

Match no. 12 – Ranchi Raiders vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 01:00 PM

July 23, Friday

Match no. 13 – Bokaro Blasters vs Dumka Daredevils – 09:00 AM

Match no. 14 – Ranchi Raiders vs Jamshedpur Jugglers – 01:00 PM

July 24, Saturday

Match no. 15 – Singhbhum Strikers vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 09:00 AM

Match no. 16 – Bokaro Blasters vs Ranchi Raiders – 01:00 PM

July 25, Sunday

Match no. 17 – Dumka Daredevils vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 09:00 AM

Match no. 18 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Singhbhum Strikers – 01:00 PM

July 26, Monday

Match no. 19 – Dhanbad Dynamos vs Bokaro Blasters – 09:00 AM

Match no. 20 – Singhbhum Strikers vs Ranchi Raiders – 01:00 PM

July 27, Tuesday

Match no. 21 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Dumka Daredevils – 09:00 AM

Match no. 22 – Bokaro Blasters vs Singhbhum Strikers – 01:00 PM

July 28, Wednesday

Match no. 23 – Dhanbad Dynamos vs Jamshedpur Jugglers – 09:00 AM

Match no. 24 – Ranchi Raiders vs Dumka Daredevils – 01:00 PM

July 29, Thursday

Match no. 25 – Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Bokaro Blasters – 09:00 AM

Match no. 26 – Dumka Daredevils vs Singhbhum Strikers – 01:00 PM

July 30, Friday

Match no. 27 – Ranchi Raiders vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 09:00 AM

Match no. 28 – Bokaro Blasters vs Dumka Daredevils – 01:00 PM

July 31, Saturday

Match no. 29 – Ranchi Raiders vs Jamshedpur Jugglers – 09:00 AM

Match no. 30 – Singhbhum Strikers vs Dhanbad Dynamos – 01:00 PM 

August 2, Monday

1st Semi-final – 09:00 AM

2nd Semi-final – 01:00 PM

August 3, Tuesday

Final – 12:00 PM


Jharkhand T20 League 2021: Squads

Dumka Daredevils – Amit Gupta, Sonu Singh, Vivekanand Tiwary, Arnav Sinha, Ronit Singh, Saurabh Shekhar, Aayush Kumar, Akshat Jain, Junaid Ashraf, Mohit Kumar, Shivam Rai, Ajay Sonu T, Nishikant Kumar, Bhanu Anand

India Tour of England: Good news for India, all members of Virat Kohli’s team including Saha, Easwaran & bowling coach Arun clears RT-PCR test

Bokaro Blasters – Aayush Bharadwaj, Nityanand Kashyap, Pratik Kumar, Ashish Kumar Jr, Pankaj Yadav, Vikash Singh, Kumar Kushagra, Pappu Singh, Pratik Ranjan, Prem Chourasia, Vikash Vishal, Amit Kumar Khushwaha, Ishthekar Ahmed Khan, Prakash Munda

Dhanbad Dynamos – Aryan Hooda, Kaushal Singh, Vikash Kumar, Abhishek Yadav, Kumar Ankit, Satya Setu, Jai Prakash Yadav, Anirban Chatterjee, Sahil Raj, Shakti Singh, Yuvraj Kumar, Abhishek Choudhary, Nazim Siddiqui, Vijay Jena

Jamshedpur Jugglers – Rahil Khan, Vivek Kumar, Atul Surwar, Rahul Prasad, Rajandeep Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Mithun Kumar, Sankat Mochan, Umang Sethi, Ashish Kumar, Vishal Singh, Arvind Kumar, Shresth Sagar

Also Read: India tour of England: Virat Kohli & Co to face Will Rhodes-led County Select XI in the practice match

Ranchi Raiders – Aryaman Sen, Umar Mallick, Aditya Singh, Harsha Rana, Ravi Yadav, Sachin Tiwary, Supriyo Chakraborty, Manishi, Prem Kumar Singh, Rishav Raj, Rounak Kumar, Roni Kumar, M Naveen, Pankaj Kumar

Singhbhum Strikers – Ankit Kumar, Aryaman Lala, Bal Krishna, Pratik Bhakat, Amardeep Singh, Amit Kumar, Vinayak Vikram, Ankit Raj Singh, Hashit Namdev, Kumar Karan, Sharandeep Singh, Wilfred Beng, Ajay Yadav, Sumit Kumar

Advertisement