Darwin and District ODD 2020 LIVE: When and Where to watch LIVE Streaming, Team Squads, Player Stats, Full Schedule

Darwin and District ODD LIVE, The tournament, featuring seven Darwin Premier Grade clubs and an Invitational XI comprising best players from the Northern Territory’s ‘Asia Cup’ competition, will be a testing ground for cricket in a COVID-19 environment.

Darwin and District ODD LIVE, here check Darwin and District ODD points table, player stats and full schedule

Also Read: IPL 2020: How much each IPL Franchise will pay to their Captains in IPL…

Darwin and District ODD LIVE

PLAYER STATS

Most Runs

Player RUNS BF SR 6s 4s
1. Corey Kelly 75 59 127.11 4 6
2. Riley Vernon 33 79 41.77 3
3. Dean Mcarthur 33 85 38.82
4. Christopher Mcevoy 32 52 61.53 1
5. Nick Akers 30 50 60.00 3
6. Matt Hammond 29 56 51.78 3
7. Robert Vandermeulen 28 64 43.75 3
8. Ishara Gange 28 42 66.66 4
9. Tim Garner 26 43 60.46 4
10. Isaac Conway 21 23 91.30 3
Player RUNS BF SR 6s 4s
11. Michael Ninneman 19 18 105.55 2
12. John Flynn 18 46 39.13 1
13. Hamish Martin 16 17 94.11 3
14. Bilal Abbas 16 32 50.00 1
15. Kierran Voelkl 15 32 46.87 1
16. Dylan Mullen 11 16 68.75 2
17. Udara Weerasinghe 9 15 60.00 1
18. Harry J Manenti 8 25 32.00
19. Lucas Nitschke 8 20 40.00
20. Jake Baker 8 37 21.62
Player RUNS BF SR 6s 4s
21. Martin Brown 7 24 29.16 1
22. Jonathon Hewitson 7 13 53.84 1
23. Nathan Hangan 4 4 100.00
24. Tristan Glover 4 11 36.36
25. Cameron Hyde 4 8 50.00
26. Raza Malik 3 20 15.00
27. Joel Logan 2 9 22.22
28. Dean Fry 2 11 18.18
29. Matthew Robertson 2 7 28.57
30. Sanka Wijegunaratne 2 4 50.00
Player RUNS BF SR 6s 4s
31. Shane Buttfield 1 13 6.69
32. Shishir Ramakrishna 1 15 6.66
33. Tom Grose 8 0.00
34. Ryan Harvey 0.00
35. Kieran Toner 13 0.00
36. Daniel Mylius 2 0.00
37. James Seymour 2 0.00
38. Harshtik Bimbral 3 0.00
39. Alex Bleakey 2 0.00
40. Tim Knox 2 0.00

Best Bowling

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
1. Hamish Martin 1 1 8 11 1 1/11 11.00 1.37 48.00
2. Matt Hammond 1 1 5 7 1 1/7 7.00 1.40 30.00
3. Ishara Gange 1 1 10 20 2 2/20 10.00 2.00 30.00
4. Himesh Silva 1 1 5 11 2 2/11 5.50 2.20 15.00
5. Nathan Hangan 1 1 4 9 1 1/9 9.00 2.25 24.00
6. Udara Weerasinghe 1 1 6.5 16 4 4/16 4.00 2.30 10.25 1
7. Christopher Mcevoy 1 1 10 25 3 3/25 8.33 2.50 20.00
8. Dean Fry 1 1 9 23 1 1/23 23.00 2.55 54.00
9. James Seymour 1 1 7 19 2 2/19 9.50 2.70 21.00
10. Tim Garner 1 1 10 27 2 2/27 13.50 2.70 30.00
Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
11. Michael Ninneman 1 1 6.3 22 2 2/22 11.00 3.53 19.50
12. Harry J Manenti 1 1 10 40 4 4/40 10.00 4.00 15.00 1
13. Kieran Toner 1 1 10 44 4 4/44 11.00 4.40 15.00 1
14. Ryan Harvey 1 1 3 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.00
15. Joel Logan 1 1 10 54 1 1/54 54.00 5.40 60.00
16. Tim Knox 1 1 5 29 1 1/29 29.00 5.80 30.00

DARWIN AND DISTRICT ODD LIVE STREAMING

A partnership between NT Cricket and Charles Darwin University will see select matches streamed live on the MyCricket Facebook page to a global audience, including one of the semi-finals and the grand final on Monday, June 8.
Matches will be held at Marrara Cricket Ground, Gardens Oval and Cazaly’s Oval, starting at 10am and 2.30pm local time each day.

Commentary on the MyCricket Facebook stream will be provided by Rob Cross, Ian Butterworth, the ABC’s Shannon Byrne and the NT News’ Grey Morris

Also Read: IPL 2020: 3 players in ₹100 crore Salary club, MS Dhoni top list Check…

DARWIN AND DISTRICT ODD LIVE

TEAMS AND PLAYERS

Southern Districts CC

Daniel Mylius, Dylan Mullen, Christopher Mcevoy, Matt Hammond, Dean Fry, Corey Kelly, Ryan Harvey, Nathan Hangan, Michael Ninneman, Kierran Voelkl, Nathan Boyd, Nick Akers

Pint Cricket Club

Tim Garner, Bilal Abbas, Daniel Lang, Joel Logan, Ben May, Nick Glinatsis, Tom Grose, Martin Brown, John Flynn, Shishir Ramakrishna, Jonathon Hewitson, Harry J Manenti, Tim Knox, Raza Malik

Waratah Cricket Club

Isaac Conway, Udara Weerasinghe, James Seymour, Sanka Wijegunaratne, Riley Vernon, Madura Weerasinghe, Ishara Gange, Tristan Glover, Himesh Silva, Muhammad Tahir, Samindra Madushan

Palmerston Cricket Club

Robert Vandermeulen, Harshtik Bimbral, Dean Mcarthur, Todd McAnn, Alex Bleakey, Kieran Toner, Hamish Martin, Cameron Hyde, Lucas Nitschke, Jake Baker, Sunny Singh, Shane Buttfield, Matthew Robertson