Darwin and District ODD 2020: Round 11 Waratah Cricket Club v Nightcliff Cricket Club date, time, Cricket Tips – Playing XI, prediction

Darwin and District ODD Waratah v Nightcliff Live Score, Schedule, Player Stats and Points Table. Darwin and District ODD Is all set to start on 15 Aug 2020.

Darwin and District ODD 2020  LIVE Match Details
Match:  
Waratah v Nightcliff Club   
Date: 15 August 2020
Time: 7:00 AM IST

Darwin and District ODD 2020 : Waratah Cricket Club v Nightcliff Cricket Club  Playing XI  

Waratah Cricket Club
Isaac Conway, Udara Weerasinghe, James Seymour, Sanka Wijegunaratne, Riley Vernon, Madura Weerasinghe, Ishara Gange, Tristan Glover, Himesh Silva, Muhammad Tahir, Samindra Madushan

Nightcliff Cricket Club:
Isaac Conway (WK), Riley Vernon, Sanka Wijegunarathna, Tristan Glover, James Seymour, Ishara Gange, Udara Weerasinghe, Himesh Sandaradura, Samindra Madushan, Madura Weerasinghe, Muhammad Tahir
 
Darwin and District ODI Schedule
 
15 Aug 20 11:00AM Southern Districts   v   Tracy Village Fred’s Pass  
15 Aug 20 11:00AM Waratah   v   Nightcliff Gardens Oval  
15 Aug 20 11:00AM PINT   v   Palmerston DXC Arena (MCG) Oval 1  
15 Aug 20 11:00AM Darwin   v   BYE  
Round 12
22 Aug 20 11:00AM Waratah   v   Tracy Village Gardens Oval  
22 Aug 20 11:00AM Darwin   v   Southern Districts Kahlin Oval  
22 Aug 20 11:00AM Palmerston   v   Nightcliff Cazalys Oval  
22 Aug 20 11:00AM PINT   v   BYE  
Round 13
29 Aug 20 11:00AM Darwin   v   PINT Kahlin Oval  
29 Aug 20 11:00AM Tracy Village   v   Palmerston Tracy Village Oval  
29 Aug 20 11:00AM Southern Districts   v   Waratah Fred’s Pass  
29 Aug 20 11:00AM Nightcliff   v   BYE  
Round 14
5 Sep 20 11:00AM Nightcliff   v   PINT Nightcliff Oval  
5 Sep 20 11:00AM Palmerston   v   Southern Districts Cazalys Oval  
5 Sep 20 11:00AM Tracy Village   v   Darwin Tracy Village Oval  
5 Sep 20 12:30PM Waratah   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
12 Sep 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
12 Sep 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Sep 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD DXC Arena (MCG) Oval 1


 
TEAMS AND PLAYERS

Southern Districts CC
Daniel Mylius, Dylan Mullen, Christopher Mcevoy, Matt Hammond, Dean Fry, Corey Kelly, Ryan Harvey, Nathan Hangan, Michael Ninneman, Kierran Voelkl, Nathan Boyd, Nick Akers

Pint Cricket Club
Tim Garner, Bilal Abbas, Daniel Lang, Joel Logan, Ben May, Nick Glinatsis, Tom Grose, Martin Brown, John Flynn, Shishir Ramakrishna, Jonathon Hewitson, Harry J Manenti, Tim Knox, Raza Malik

Waratah Cricket Club
Isaac Conway, Udara Weerasinghe, James Seymour, Sanka Wijegunaratne, Riley Vernon, Madura Weerasinghe, Ishara Gange, Tristan Glover, Himesh Silva, Muhammad Tahir, Samindra Madushan

Palmerston Cricket Club
Robert Vandermeulen, Harshtik Bimbral, Dean Mcarthur, Todd McAnn, Alex Bleakey, Kieran Toner, Hamish Martin, Cameron Hyde, Lucas Nitschke, Jake Baker, Sunny Singh, Shane Buttfield, Matthew Robertson
 
Tracy Village Cricket Club 
KG Scrimegour, M Shanthakumar, J Mckay, T Balwill, C Edmondstone, A Edmondstone, LK Dumigan, R Pillai, W Akram, W Ryan, S Arthur.  
 
Nightcliff Cricket Club : Isaac Conway, Riley Vernon, Sanka Wijegunarathna, Tristan Glover, James Seymour, Ishara Gange, Udara Weerasinghe, Himesh Sandaradura, Samindra Madushan, Madura Weerasinghe, Muhammad Tahir