ECN Czech Super Series T10 League 2020 LIVE: Full Schedule, squads And Live Streaming Details

ECN Czech Super Series T10, ECN Czech Super Series T10 LIVE, ECN Czech Super Series T10 LIVE Streaming, ECN Czech Super Series T10 League schedule

ECN Czech Super Series T10 LIVE features 16 teams in a series of four tournaments, With the start of Vincy Premier League and Vanuatu T10 blast, cricket has taken yet another step with European Cricket ECN Czech Super Series.

The final of the ECN Czech Super Series T10 League 2020 would take place on the 12th of July.

Here check ECN Czech Super Series T10 schedule, teams and live streaming details

Also Read: Cricket: West Indies team clears Covid19 tests, reaches England via chartered flight

ECN Czech Super Series T10 League 2020

Schedule:

June 13 and June 14 – June Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

June 13:

1:30 pm – Prague Barbarians Visigoths vs United CC
3:30 pm – Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Bohemian CC
5:30 pm – United CC vs Prague CC Kings
7:30 pm – Bohemian CC vs Prague CC Kings

June 14:

1:30 pm – Bohemian CC vs United CC
3:30 pm – Prague Barbarians Visigoths vs Prague CC Kings
5:30 pm – Eliminator – R2 vs R3
7:30 pm – R1 vs winner of the eliminator

June 20 and June 21 – Velvary Cricket Ground

June 20:

1:30 pm – Prague CC Knights vs Vinohrady Biancos
3:30 pm – Prague CC Knights vs Vnohrady Rossos
5:30 pm – Vinohrady Biancos vs Prague Spartans Biancos
7:30 pm – Vinohrady Rossos vs Prague Spartans Vanguards

June 21:

1:30 pm – Vinohrady Biancos vs Vinohrady Rossos
3:30 pm – Prague CC Kinghs vs Prague Spartans Vanguards
5:30 pm – Eliminator – R2 vs R3
7:30 pm – R1 vs winner of the eliminator

June 27 and June 28 – Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

June 27:

1:30 pm – Prague CC Rooks vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers
3:30 pm – Prague CC Rooks vs Prague Barbarians Vandals
5:30 pm – Prague Spartans Mobilizers vs Budejovice Barracudas CC
7:30 pm – Prague Barbarians Vandals vs Budejovice Barracudas CC

June 28:

1:30 pm – Prague Spartans Mobilizers vs Prague Barbarians Vandals
3:30 pm – Prague CC Rooks vs Budejovice Barracudas CC
5:30 pm – Eliminator – R2 vs R3
7:30 pm – R1 vs winner of the eliminator

July 4 and July 5 – Brno Cricket Ground

July 4:

1:30 pm – Brno Raptors vs Moravian CC
3:30 pm – Brno Raptors vs Brno Raiders
5:30 pm – Brno Raiders vs Moravian CC
7:30 pm – Brno Rangers vs Brno Raptors

July 5:

1:30 pm – Moravian CC vs Brno Rangers
3:30 pm – Brno Raptors vs Brno Raiders
5:30 pm – Eliminator – R2 vs R3
7:30 pm – R1 vs winner of the eliminator

July 11 and 12 – Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

July 11:

1:30 pm – Winner Group 1 vs Winner Group 2
3:30 pm – Winner Group 1 vs Winner Group 3
5:30 pm – Winner Group 2 vs Winner Group 4
7:30 pm – Winner Group 3 vs Winner Group 4

July 12:

1:30 pm – Winner Group 2 vs Winner Group 3
3:30 pm – Winner Group 1 vs Winner Group 4
5:30 pm – (Eliminator) R2 vs R3
7:30 pm – R1 vs winner of the eliminator – final

ECN Czech Super Series T10 Live streaming details:

The ECN Czech Super Series is understood to stream live on the European Cricket Network. In India, FanCode App will stream the tournament.

List of teams in the ECN Czech Super Series T10 League:

Group 1 – Bohemian CC, Prague Barbarian Visigoths, Prague CC King, United CC

Group 2 – Prague CC Knights, Prague Spartans Vanguards, Vinohrady Biancos, Vnohrady Rossos

Group 3 – Budejovice Barracudas CC, Prague Barbarians Vandals, Prague CC Rooks, Prague Spartans Mobilizers

Group 4 – Brno Raptors, Brno Raiders, Brno Rangers, Moravian CC

Also Read: Cricket Business: Can Corona virus free New Zealand become host to world cricket ?