EURO 2020 LIVE Coverage: Full match schedule, dates & fixtures, groups, results & live streaming details

Euro 2020: In this article, we take a look at 5 such records which has stood the test of time and is unlikely to be broken in Euro 2020.
Euro 2020: In this article, we take a look at 5 such records which has stood the test of time and is unlikely to be broken in Euro 2020.
EURO 2020 Full ScheduleThe biggest football tournament of Europe is about to begin on June 11th. The European Championship will be played across 11 major cities across Europe. This will be the first time in the 60 years history of the tournament that European Championship will be played in multiple cities. Along with the defending champions Portugal, 24 best teams of Europe will be seen in action from 11th June at 12.30 IST. Check EURO 2020 Full schedule, dates & fixtures, EURO 2020 groups & results, EURO 2020 Teams & EURO 2020 live streaming details of the tournament. 
 
 
EURO 2020 – The host cities: The host cities for the Euro 2020 are London, Seville, Glasgow, Copenhagen, Budapest, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Rome, Munich, Baku and Saint Petersburg

EURO 2020 Full Schedule & Groups: 24 top European teams have been divided into 6 groups

Group A (Rome/Baku): Turkey, Italy (hosts), Wales, Switzerland
Group B (Copenhagen/St Petersburg):Denmark (hosts), Finland, Belgium, Russia (hosts)
Group C (Amsterdam/Bucharest):Netherlands (hosts), Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia
Group D (London/Glasgow): England (hosts), Croatia, Scotland (hosts), Czech Republic
Group E (Seville/St Petersburg): Spain (hosts), Sweden, Poland, Slovakia
Group F (Munich/Budapest): Hungary (hosts), Portugal (holders), France, Germany (hosts)

EURO 2020 Full Schedule & Match Results: Here is the complete list of fixtures and schedule of the Euro 2020.

Group stage fixtures are as follows (All timings are in IST)

June 12, Saturday 

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (12:30 am, Rome)

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (6:30 pm, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (9:30pm, Copenhagen)

June 13, Sunday 

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (12:30 am, St Petersburg)

Group D: England vs Croatia (6:30 pm, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (9:30 pm, Bucharest)

June 14, Monday 

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (12:30 am, Amsterdam)

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (6:30 pm, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

June 15, Tuesday

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (12:30 am, Seville)

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (9:30 pm, Budapest)

June 16, Wednesday

Group F: France vs Germany (12:30 am, Munich)

Group B: Finland vs Russia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (9:30 pm, Baku)

June 17, Thursday 

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (12:30 am, Rome)

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (6:30 pm, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (9:30 pm, Copenhagen)

June 18, Friday

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (12:30 am, Amsterdam)

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (9:30 pm, Glasgow)

June 19, Saturday

Group D: England vs Scotland (12:30 am, London)

Group F: Hungary vs France (6:30 am, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (9:30 am, Munich)

June 20, Sunday 

Group E: Spain vs Poland (12:30 am, Seville)

Group A: Italy vs Wales (6:30 pm, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (9:30 pm, Baku)

June 21, Monday

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (9:30 pm, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (9:30 pm, Bucharest)

June 22, Tuesday

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (12:30 am, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (12:30 am, St Petersburg)

June 23, Wednesday

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (12:30 am, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (12:30 am, Glasgow)

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (9:30 pm, Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

June 24, Thursday

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (12:30 am, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (12:30 am, Budapest)

EURO 2020 Full Schedule: The top two teams in each group and the four best third-placed teams will go through to the round of 16. The teams will have a rest day on June 25. 

Round of 16

June 26, Saturday

2A vs 2B (9:30 pm, Amsterdam)

June 27, Sunday 

1A vs 2C (12:30 am, London)

1C vs 3D/E/F (9:30 pm, Budapest)

June 28, Monday 

1B vs 3A/D/E/F (12:30 am, Seville)

2D vs 2E (21:30 pm, Copenhagen)

June 29, Tuesday 

1F vs 3A/B/C (12:30 am, Bucharest)

1D vs 2F (21:30 pm, London)

June 30, Wednesday

1E vs 3A/B/C/D (12:30 am, Glasgow)

EURO 2020 Full Schedule: All the winners will progress to the quarterfinals. The teams will have a rest day on July 1.

Quarterfinals

July 2, Friday 

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

July 3, Saturday 

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (12:30 am, Munich)

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (21:30 pm, Baku)

July 4, Sunday

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (12:30 am, Rome)

The winners from the last-eight stage will advance to the semifinals. The teams will have rest days on July 5 and 6.

Semifinals

July 7, Wednesday 

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (12:30 am, London)

July 8, Thursday

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (12:30 am, London)

 

Final

July 12, Monday 

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (12:30 am, London)

UEFA Euro 2020 Live Broadcast & Live Streaming: Euro 2020 will be live broadcasted in India on Sony Sports Network & Live Streamed on SonyLIV
Advertisement