Finnish Premier League T20: All details you need to know About Squads, Schedule, Date, Timings, Live Streaming

Finnish Premier League T20 2020

Here’s all you need to know about the Finnish Premier League:

Squads

Helsinki Cricket Club: Zakiullah Kamal, Rakesh Bhatia. Rohollah Sadiqui, Faheem Nellancheri, Sapan Mehta, Shabir Sheerzad, Venkat Ram Yellapragada, Abdul Wahid Qureshi, Abbas Khan, Amrik Bhatia, Meharji Arumilli, Pathiyil Mohammed Rashid, Shreshth Bhaskar, Srikishan Shanmuga Sundaram, Venkat Swaroop Achuta, Ekhpelwak Kuchey, Aminullah Malikzay, Avnish Kumar, Mridul Johari, Pulkit Arora, Aniketh Pushthay, Ghulam Abbas Butt, Karthik Pavan Vurubandi, Nesarulhaq Malekzaei, Zakiullah Kamal, Adnan Syed, Zahoor Khan, Maneesh Chauhan, Affan Bin Zafar, Adarsh Kumar, Rahul Bhandari, Shantanu Bajaj, Abdul Ahad Qureshi, Akhil Arjunan, Mirza Kamran Saleem, Amit Singh, Arun Bhatia, Jagmeet Sidhu Singh, Madhu Bhandari, Obaidullah Sadiqui, Tejas Prajapti, Abrar Mirza, Arjith Arjunan, Gautam Bhaskar, Khalid Rahman Mangal, Thankaraj Filomina Geo, Vineet Shekhar, Rakesh Bhaskar, Akshay Kumar Pusthay.

Vantaa Cricket Club: Nalin Sanjeeva Muthugalage, Tyronne Jayanath Premasiri, Mahen Galpotthawela, Mohamed Niroz Mohamed Naseer, Ravi Sanjeewa Kahingala, Manoj Mahamada Achchige, Chanaka Jayasinge, Md Shak Mahabuber, Ranuka Shiran Fernando, Sarath Heenbatantirige, Amila Sampath Hathurusingha, Chaminda Janaka Abewickrama, Gaurav Pensia, Kapeesan Rajah, Kasun Chamara Pasikku, Lasitha Pradeep Gunathilaka, Sanjeewa Peththahandi, Shantha Muthugalage, Thusara Senanayake, Danushka Hewa Manage, Lakmal Balapitiya Liyanage, Lalith Aththanayaka, Mohamed Ihshan, Pratik Subedi, Ameer Hamsa Warsha, Madura Milan Hettiarachilage, Dilip Hethumuni, Dilshan Kuda Vidanage, Fernando Milan, Imal Hengedara Vidanalage, Nipuna Patabendi Nidelage, Rama Krishna Velagapudi, Safran Mohamed, Vijitha Perera, Gaurav Sharma, Pirabaharan Rajah, Vikas Joshi, Lahiru Hikkaduwa Liyanage, Buddhika Nishshanka Liyanagem, Nalaka Hangamuwe, Priyan Suranjan De Silva Karunamuny, Rahman Tawhidur, Abid Shaikh, Janath Sandaradura, Nishadh Aluthge, Qaisar Munir, Sasikaran Thambiraja, Senthil Nathan Manikkaraja, Zill Ellaha.

Bengal Tigers Cricket Club: Yet to announce

Empire Cricket Club: Yet to announce

FPC Finnish Pakistani Club: Yet to announce

Greater Helsinki Cricket Club: Yet to announce

GYM Helsinki Gymkhana: Yet to announce

SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti: Yet to announce

Schedule

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
1-Jun 8:30 PM Helsinki CC vs Vantaa CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
2-Jun 8:30 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
3-Jun 8:30 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
6-Jun 1:00 PM Helsinki CC vs Bengal Tigers CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4:30 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
8-Jun 8:30 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
9-Jun 8:30 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
10-Jun 8:00 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs Vantaa CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
13-Jun 1:00 PM Helsinki CC vs Greater Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4:30 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
15-Jun 8:30 PM Empire CC vs Vantaa CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
16-Jun 8:30 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
17-Jun 8:00 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs Vantaa CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
22-Jun 8:30 PM Empire CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
23-Jun 8:30 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs Greater Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
24-Jun 8:00 PM Vantaa CC vs Bengal Tigers CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
26-Jun 8:30 PM Helsinki CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
29-Jun 8:30 PM Vantaa CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
30-Jun 8:30 PM Helsinki CC vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
1-Jul 8:00 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs Bengal Tigers CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4-Jul 1:00 PM Helsinki CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4:30 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs Bengal Tigers CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
6-Jul 8:30 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs Greater Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
7-Jul 8:30 PM Vantaa CC vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
8-Jul 8:30 PM Empire CC vs Bengal Tigers CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
10-Jul 8:30 PM Vantaa CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
11-Jul 1:00 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs Greater Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4:30 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
13-Jul 8:30 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
14-Jul 8:30 PM Empire CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
15-Jul 8:00 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs Vantaa CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
18-Jul 1:00 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
21-Jul 8:30 PM Empire CC vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
22-Jul 8:00 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs Vantaa CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs Greater Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
27-Jul 8:30 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
29-Jul 8:00 PM Vantaa CC vs Empire CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
8:30 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
31-Jul 8:30 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
1-Aug 1:00 PM Vantaa CC vs Greater Helsinki CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
2-Aug 1:00 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4:30 PM FPC Finnish Pakistani CC vs Bengal Tigers CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
3-Aug 8:00 PM Vantaa CC vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
4-Aug 8:00 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs Empire CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
5-Aug 8:00 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
8:00 PM GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC vs SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
11-Aug 8:00 PM SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti vs Helsinki CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
12-Aug 8:00 PM Bengal Tigers CC vs Vantaa CC Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
8:00 PM Empire CC vs FPC Finnish Pakistani CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
14-Aug 8:00 PM Greater Helsinki CC vs GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa
19-Aug 8:00 PM Eliminator Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
22-Aug 5:30 PM Qualifier 1 Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
23-Aug 5:30 PM Qualifier 2 Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava
30-Aug 5:30 PM Final Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava

Live Streaming

All matches can be streamed live on Fancode and Youtube channel of European Cricket Network.