I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know

I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know
I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know

I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know- The Indian football domestic season is all set to get underway with the I-League qualifiers 2021, which are slated to take place in Bengaluru from October. A total of 10 teams will represent as many states in the I-League qualifiers, from within a centrally organized bio bubble in Bengaluru. This edition of the I-League qualifiers will also see as many as seven teams make their debut — Hyderya Sports FC (J&K), Corbett FC (Uttarakhand), Delhi FC (Delhi), Madan Maharaj FC (Madhya Pradesh), Rajasthan United FC (Rajasthan), Kerala United FC (Kerala), Ryntih SC (Meghalaya).

I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know
I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know

Goalkeeper Anuj Kumar joins Aizawl FC on loan Young custodian joins I-League side for the 2021-22 season

I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know

I-League Schedule

SERIAL NUMBER DATE MATCH TIME (IST) VENUE ROUND
1 January 9 Sudeva Football Club vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 2:00 PM VYBK 1
2 January 9 Roundglass Punjab FC vs Aizawl FC 4:00 PM KMS 1
3 January 9 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Chennai City FC 7:00 PM KMS 1
4 January 10 Real Kashmir FC vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union 4:00 PM KBK 1
5 January 10 Indian Arrows vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa 7:00 PM KMS 1
6 January 14 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Roundglass Punjab FC 2:00 PM VYBK 2
7 January 14 Sudeva Football Club vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM KMS 2
8 January 14 Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa 7:00 PM KMS 2
9 January 15 Chennai City FC vs Real Kashmir FC 4:00 PM KBK 2
10 January 15 NEROCA FC vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union 7:00 PM KMS 2
11 January 19 Roundglass Punjab FC vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa 2:00 PM VYBK 3
12 January 19 Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 4:00 PM KMS 3
13 January 19 Real Kashmir FC vs Sudeva Football Club 7:00 PM KMS 3
14 January 20 Aizawl FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC 4:00 PM KBK 3
15 January 20 Indian Arrows vs NEROCA FC 7:00 PM KMS 3
16 January 24 Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Chennai City FC 2:00 PM VYBK 4
17 January 24 Aizawl FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM KMS 4
18 January 24 Roundglass Punjab FC vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 7:00 PM KMS 4
19 January 25 Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Sudeva Football Club 4:00 PM KBK 4
20 January 25 NEROCA FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC 7:00 PM KMS 4
21 January 29 Roundglass Punjab FC vs Sudeva Football Club 2:00 PM VYBK 5
22 January 29 Chennai City FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM KMS 5
23 January 29 Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union 7:00 PM KMS 5
24 January 30 NEROCA FC vs Aizawl FC 4:00 PM KBK 5
25 January 30 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Real Kashmir FC 7:00 PM KMS 5
26 February 3 Chennai City FC vs Sudeva Football Club 2:00 PM VYBK 6
27 February 3 Mohammedan Sporting Club vs NEROCA FC 4:00 PM KMS 6
28 February 3 Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Aizawl FC 7:00 PM KMS 6
29 February 4 Real Kashmir FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM KBK 6
30 February 4 Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Roundglass Punjab FC 7:00 PM KMS 6
31 February 8 NEROCA FC vs Chennai City FC 2:00 PM VYBK 7
32 February 8 Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Real Kashmir FC 4:00 PM KMS 7
33 February 8 Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Gokulam Kerala FC 7:00 PM KMS 7
34 February 9 Indian Arrows vs Roundglass Punjab FC 4:00 PM KBK 7
35 February 9 Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Aizawl FC 7:00 PM KMS 7
36 February 13 Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Gokulam Kerala FC 2:00 PM VYBK 8
37 February 13 Roundglass Punjab FC vs Chennai City FC 4:00 PM KMS 8
38 February 13 Real Kashmir FC vs NEROCA FC 7:00 PM KMS 8
39 February 14 Indian Arrows vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 4:00 PM KBK 8
40 February 14 Aizawl FC vs Sudeva Football Club 7:00 PM KMS 8
41 February 18 Aizawl FC vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 2:00 PM VYBK 9
42 February 18 Real Kashmir FC vs Roundglass Punjab FC 4:00 PM KMS 9
43 February 18 Chennai City FC vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa 7:00 PM KMS 9
44 February 19 Sudeva Football Club vs NEROCA FC 4:00 PM KBK 9
45 February 19 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Indian Arrows 7:00 PM KMS 9
46 February 23 Aizawl FC vs Real Kashmir FC 2:00 PM VYBK 10
47 February 23 Sudeva Football Club vs Gokulam Kerala FC 4:00 PM KMS 10
58 February 23 Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Chennai City FC 7:00 PM KMS 10
49 February 24 Churchill Brothers vs NEROCA FC 4:00 PM KBK 10
50 February 24 Indian Arrows vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union 7:00 PM KMS 10
51 TBD Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Real Kashmir FC TBD TBD 11
52 TBD Sudeva Football Club vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union TBD TBD 11
53 TBD Chennai City FC vs Aizawl FC TBD TBD 11
54 TBD Gokulam Kerala FC vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa TBD TBD 11
55 TBD NEROCA FC vs Roundglass Punjab FC TBD TBD 11

I-League Live Stream: WHERE TO WATCH THE HERO I-LEAGUE 2020-21?

All matches will be broadcast live on 1Sports and streamed live on social media/OTT.

I-League Qualifiers 2021/22 Live: I-League Qualifiers Date, Time, Schedule, Watch Live, All you need to know

Advertisement