India at Tokyo Olympics: All you want to know about match timings, schedules for Indian players competing at Tokyo Olympics

India at Tokyo Olympics: Check out India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule & live streaming details, Full Schedule, Date, Time, Venue
India at Tokyo Olympics: Check out India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule & live streaming details, Full Schedule, Date, Time, Venue

India at Tokyo Olympics: Indian team at Tokyo Olympics – Tokyo Olympics will be India’s 25th appearance at the quadrennial event, which is scheduled to take place from 23 July to 8 August. India will be sending the biggest-ever contingent of 127 members competing across 18 sports. Let’s have a look at the schedule of sports in which Indian athletes will be competing. Tokyo Olympics in India will be LIVE Broadcasted on Sony Sports Network & will be LIVE Streamed on SonyLIV – Follow LIVE Updates on InsideSport.co

Also Read: India at Tokyo Olympics: Global News Agency AP predicts India will…

Also Read: Tokyo Olympics LIVE – 3 Days to go: Before big game…

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule: Let’s look at the schedule of eighteen sports in which India will be competing

Archery

July 23

5:30 AM: Women’s Individual Qualification Rounds (Deepika Kumari)

9:30 AM: Men’s Individual Qualification Rounds (Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai)

July 24

6:00 AM: Mixed Team Eliminations (Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari)

July 26

6:00 AM: Men’s Team Eliminations (Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai)

July 27 to 31

6:00 AM: Men’s and Women’s Individual Eliminations

1:00 PM: Medal Matches

ATHLETICS

July 30

5:30 AM: Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Heats (Avinash Sable)

7:25 AM: Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1 Heats (MP Jabir)

8:10 AM: Women’s 100m Round 1 Heats (Dutee Chand)

4:30 PM: Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1 Heats (Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan)

July 31

6:00 AM: Women’s Discus Throw Qualification (Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur)

3:40 PM: Men’s Long Jump Qualification (M Sreeshankar)

3:45 PM: Women’s 100m Semi-Final (Dutee Chand – If qualifies)

6:05 PM: Mixed 4x400m Relay Final (Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan – If qualify)

August 1

5:35 PM: Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-Final (MP Jabir – If qualifies)

August 2

6:50 AM: Men’s Long Jump Final (M Sreeshankar – if qualified)

7:00 AM: Women’s 200m Round 1 Heats (Dutee Chand)

3:55 PM: Women’s 200m Semi-Final (Dutee Chand – If qualified)

4:30 PM: Women’s Discus Throw Final (Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur – If qualified)

5:45 PM: Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final (Avinash Sable – if qualifies)

August 3

5:50 AM: Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification(Annu Rani)

8:50 AM: Men’s 400m Hurdles Final (MP Jabir – if qualifies)

3:45 PM: Men’s Shot Put Qualification (Tajinder Singh Toor)

6:20 PM: Women’s 200m Final – (Dutee Chand – if qualifies)

August 4

5:35 AM: Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification (Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh)

August 5

7:35 AM: Men’s Shot Put Final (Tajinder Singh Toor – If qualifies)

1:00 PM: Men’s 20km Race Walk Final (KT Irfan, Sandeep Kumar, Rahul Rohila)

August 6

2:00 AM: Men’s 50km Race Walk Final (Gurpreet Singh)

1:00 PM: Women’s 20km Race Walk Final (Bhawna Jat, Priyanka Goswami)

4:55 PM: Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1 Heats (Amoj Jacob, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya)

5:20 PM: Women’s Javelin Throw Final (Annu Rani – if qualifies)

August 7

4:30 PM: Men’s Javelin Throw Final (Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh – if qualifies)

6:20 PM: Men’s 4×400m Relay Final (Amoj Jacob, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya – if qualify)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

BADMINTON

July 24

8:50 AM: Men’s Doubles Group Stage – Group A (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin)

9:30 AM: Men’s Singles Group Stage – Group D (Sai Praneeth vs Zilberman Misha)

July 25

7:10 AM: Women’s Singles Group Stage – Grop J (PV Sindhu vs Polikarpova Ksenia)

July 26 to 29

5:30 AM: All events – Group Stage Matches (PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty)

July 29

5:30 AM: Men’s Doubles Quarter-Finals (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty – if qualified)

July 30

5:30 AM: Women’s Singles Quarter-Finals (PV Sindhu – if qualified)

12:00 PM: Men’s Doubles Semi-Finals (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty – if qualified)

July 31

5:30 AM: Men’s Singles Quarter-Finals (Sai Praneeth – if qualified)

2:30 PM: Women’s Singles Semi-Finals (PV Sindhu – if qualified)

2:30 PM: Men’s Doubles Final (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty – if qualified)

August 1

9:30 AM: Men’s Singles Semi-Finals – (Sai Praneeth – if qualified)

5:00 PM: Women’s Singles Final (PV Sindhu – if qualified)

August 2

4:30 PM: Men’s Singles Final (Sai Praneeth – if qualified)

BOXING

July 24

8:00 AM: Women’s Welterweight Round of 32 (Lovlina Borgohain)

9:54 AM: Men’s Welterweight Round of 32 (Vikas Krishan)

July 25

7:30 AM: Women’s Flyweight Round of 32 (Mary Kom)

8:48 AM: Men’s Lightweight Round of 32 (Manish Kaushik)

July 26

7:30 AM: Men’s Flyweight Round of 32 (Amit Panghal)

9:06 AM: Men’s Middleweight Round of 32 (Ashish Kumar)

July 27

7:30 AM: Men’s Welterweight Round of 16 (Vikas Krishan – if qualifies)

9:36 AM: Women’s Lightweight Round of 32 (Simranjit Kaur)

10:09 AM: Women’s Welterweight Round of 32 (Lovlina Borgohain – if qualifies)

July 28

8:00 AM: Women’s Middleweight Round of 16 (Pooja Rani)

July 29

7:30 AM: Men’s Middleweight Round of 16 (Ashish Kumar – if qualifies)

8:33 AM: Men’s Super Heavyweight Round of 16 (Satish Kumar)

9:36 AM: Women’s Flyweight Round of 16 (Mary Kom – if qualifies)

July 30:

7:30 AM: Women’s Lightweight Round of 16 (Simranjit Kaur – if qualifies)

July 31 to August 8:

All Categories (Final Rounds and Medal Matches – if boxers qualify)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

EQUESTRIAN

July 30

5 AM: Eventing Individual Qualifier (Fouaad Mirza)

FENCING

July 26

5:30 AM: Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64 (Bhavani Devi)

4:20 PM: Women’s Sabre Individual Medal Matches (Bhavani Devi – if qualifies)

GOLF

July 29-August 1:

4:00 AM: Men’s Individual Strokeplay (Anirban Lahiri, Udayan Mane)

August 4-7

4:00 AM: Women’s Individual Strokeplay (Aditi Ashok)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

GYMNASTICS

July 25

6:30 AM: Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Qualification (Pranati Nayak)

July 29 to August 3

2:00 PM: Women’s Artistic Gymnastics All-Round and Events Finals (Pranati Nayak – if qualifies)

HOCKEY

July 24

6:30 AM: Men’s Pool A – India vs New Zealand

5:15 PM: Women’s Pool A – India vs Netherlands

July 25

3:00 PM: Men’s Pool A – India vs Australia

July 26

5:45 PM: Women’s Pool A – India vs Germany

July 27

6:30 AM: Men’s Pool A – India vs Spain

July 28

6:30 AM: Women’s Pool A – India vs Great Britain

July 29

6:00 AM: Men’s Pool A – India vs Argentina

July 30

8:15 AM: Women’s Pool A – India vs Ireland

3:00 PM: Men’s Pool A – India vs Japan

July 31

8:45 AM: Women’s Pool A – India vs South Africa

August 1

6:00 AM: Men’s Quarter-Finals – if qualify

August 2

6:00 AM: Women’s Quarter-Finals – if qualify

August 3

7:00 AM: Men’s Semi-Finals – if qualify

August 4

7:00 AM: Women’s Semi-Finals – if qualify

August 5

7:00 AM: Men’s Bronze Medal Match

3:30 PM: Men’s Gold Medal Match

August 6

7:00 AM: Women’s Bronze Medal Match

3:30 PM: Women’s Gold Medal Match

JUDO

July 24

7:30 AM: Women’s -48kg Elimination

Round of 32 (Sushila Devi)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

ROWING

July 24

7:50 AM: Men’s lightweight double sculls Heats (Arjun Lal, Arvind Singh)

SAILING

July 25

8:35 AM: Women’s Laser Redial – Race 1 (Nethra Kumanan)

11:05 AM: Men’s Laser – Race 1 (Vishnu Saravanan)

July 27

11:20 AM: Men’s 49er – Race 1 (KC Ganapathy, Varun Thakkar)

SHOOTING

July 24

5:00 AM: Women’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Elavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela)

7:15 AM: Women’s 10m Air Rifle Final (Elavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela – if qualify)

9:30 AM: Men’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma)

12:00 PM: Men’s 10m Air Pistol Final (Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma – if qualify)

July 25

5:30 AM: Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal)

6:00 AM: Men’s Skeet Qualification Day 1 (Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan)

7:45 AM: Women’s 10m Air Pistol Final (Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal – if qualify)

9:30 AM: Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar)

12:00 PM: Men’s 10m Air Rifle Final (Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar – if qualify)

July 26

6:30 AM: Men’s Skeet Qualification Day 2 (Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan)

12:00 PM: Men’s Skeet Final (Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan – if qualify)

July 27

5:30 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification (Saurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker & Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal)

7:30 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match (Saurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker & Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal – if qualify)

8:05 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Gold Medal Match (Saurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker & Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal – if qualify)

9:45 AM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification (Divyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan & Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil)

11:45 AM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match (Divyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan & Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil – if qualify)

12:20 PM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Gold Medal Match (Divyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan & Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil – if qualify)

July 29

5:30 AM: Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification Precision (Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat)

July 30

5:30 AM: Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification Rapid (Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat)

11:20 AM: Women’s 25m Pistol Final (Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat – if qualify)

July 31

8:30 AM: Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant)

12:30 PM: Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final (Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant – if qualify)

August 2

8:00 AM: Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Sanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh)

1:20 PM: Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final (Sanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh – if qualify)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

SWIMMING

July 25

3:32 PM: Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats (Maana Patel)

3:52 PM: Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats (Sajan Prakash)

4:49 PM: Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats (Srihari Nataraj)

July 26

7:07 AM: Men’s 200m Freestyle Semi-Finals (Sajan Prakash – if qualifies)

8:01 AM: Men’s 100m Backstroke Semi-Finals (Srihari Nataraj – if qualifies)

8:23 AM: Women’s 100m Backstroke Semi-Finals (Maana Patel – if qualifies)

3:59 PM: Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats (Sajan Prakash)

July 27

8:05 AM: Men’s 200m Butterfly Semi-Finals (Sajan Prakash – if qualifies)

July 29

4:20 PM: Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats (Sajan Prakash)

July 30

7:00 AM: Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Finals (Sajan Prakash – if qualifies)

TABLE TENNIS

July 24

5:30 AM: Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 1 (G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee)

7:45 AM: Mixed Doubles Round of 16 (Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra)

July 25

6:30 AM: Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals (Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra – if qualifies)

10:30 AM: Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 2 (G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee)

4:30 PM: Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals (Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra – if qualifies)

July 26

6:30 AM & 11:00 AM: Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 2 & 3 (G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee)

4:30 PM: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match (Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra – if qualifies)

5:30 PM: Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match (Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra – if qualifies)

July 27

1:00 PM: Men’s and Women’s Singles Round of 16 (G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee – if qualify)

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

TENNIS

July 24 to August 1

Women’s Doubles – Sania Mirza, Ankita Raina Sumit Nagal – Men’s Singles

WEIGHTLIFTING

July 24

10:20 AM: Women’s 49kg Medal Round (Mirabai Chanu)

WRESTLING

August 3

8:00 AM: Women’s Freestyle 62kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Sonam Malik)

3:00 PM: Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semi-Finals (Sonam Malik – if qualifies)

August 4

7:30 AM: Women’s Freestyle 62kg Repechages (Sonam Malik – if qualifies)

8:00 AM: Men’s Freestyle 57kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Ravi Kumar Dahiya)

8:00 AM: Men’s Freestyle 86kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Deepak Punia)

8:00 AM: Women’s Freestyle 57kg Round of 16 and Quater-Finals (Anshu Malik)

2:45 PM: Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-Finals (Ravi Kumar Dahiya – if qualifies)

2:45 PM: Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semi-Finals (Deepak Punia – if qualifies)

2:45 PM: Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-Finals (Anshu Malik – if qualifies)

4:30 PM: Women’s Freestyle 62kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Sonam Malik -if qualifies)

August 5

7:30 AM: Men’s Freestyle 57kg Repechages (Ravi Kumar Dahiya – if qualifies)

7:30 AM: Men’s Freestyle 86kg Repechages (Deepak Punia – if qualifies)

7:30 AM: Women’s Freestyle 57kg Repechages (Anshu Malik – if qualifies)

8:00 AM: Women’s Freestyle 53kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Vinesh Phogat)

2:45 PM: Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semi-Finals (Vinesh Phogat – if qualifies)

4:00 PM: Men’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Ravi Kumar Dahiya – if qualifies)

4:00 PM: Men’s Freestyle 86kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Deepak Punia – if qualifies)

4:00 PM: Women’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Anshu Malik – if qualifies)

August 6

7:30 AM: Women’s Freestyle 53kg Repechages (Vinesh Phogat – if qualifies)

8:00 AM: Men’s Freestyle 65kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Bajrang Punia)

8:00 AM: Women’s Freestyle 50kg Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals (Seema Bisla)

2:45 PM: Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semi-Finals (Bajrang Punia – if qualifies)

2:45 PM: Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semi-Finals (Seema Bisla – if qualifies)

4:30 PM: Women’s Freestyle 53kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Vinesh Phogat – if qualifies)

August 7

3:15 PM: Men’s Freestyle 65kg Repechages (Bajrang Punia – if qualifies)

3:15 PM: Women’s Freestyle 50kg Repechages (Seema Bisla – if qualifies)

4:00 PM: Men’s Freestyle 65kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Bajrang Punia – if qualifies)

4:00 PM: Women’s Freestyle 50kg Bronze & Gold Medal Matches (Seema Bisla – if qualifies)

India at Tokyo Olympics: Check out where to watch, Live Streaming details

All Tokyo Olympic Matches will be LIVE Streamed on SonyLIV & will be broadcasted LIVE on Sony Sports Network & also Doordarshan. Follow every update from Tokyo Olympics LIVE on InsideSport.co.