Malaysian T0 Bash LIVE: Western Warriors v Northern Strikers Live Streaming, Date, India Time, Full fixture, Team Squads

Malaysian T10 Bash LIVE starts from today, Malaysian T10 Bash on Aug 7-9 at the Kinrara Oval, And you can watch Western Warriors v Northern Strikers match live on TV as well as live streaming online. which has whetted the appetite of players and fans alike. The teams will play a single round-robin competition on the first two days before advancing to the semi-finals according to their league positions. The final will take place on Aug 9.

Match Details
Match – Western Warriors v Northern Strikers
Date – 8 August 2020
Time – 11:10 AM

Malaysian T0 Bash Live Western Warriors v Northern Strikers Full Squads

Western Warriors Squads
Fitri Sham (capt), Aslam Khan Malik, Danyal Hafeez, Rohit Vyas, Attiq Ur Rehman, Faiz Nasir, Dhivendran Mogan, Shafiq Sharif, Sharvin Muniandy, Aaryan Amin Premj, Sharveen Surendran, Raj Kumar Rajendran, Jerin Raj Pankiras, Abdul Rauf, Hakim Harisan, Arief Yusof

Coach: Damith Kushan

Northern Strikers Squads
Syed Aziz Syed Mubarak (capt), Ahmad Zubaidi, Ariff Jamaluddin, Ainool Hafiz Yatim, Chandan Kumar, Imam Roshan, Harinderjit Singh, Nazril Rahman, Rashid Ahad, Anwar Rahman, Mohsin Zaman, Zahid Fazal, Arif Ullah, Charan Kumar, Syaqir Suhaimei, Shukri Rahim

Coach: Thushara Kodikara

Malaysian T10 Bash Live: LIVE streaming, Full fixture, Team Squads

When to watch Malaysian T10 Bash LIVE: From August 7 to  August 9

Where to watch Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Kinrara Oval

Where to watch Malaysian T10 Bash LIVE Streaming: FanCode, Willow TV (website and mobile), Malaysian Cricket Facebook and Youtube Channel.

Malaysian T10 Bash 2020: Full Fixture

August 7

Central Smashers v Western Warriors, 2:30 PM

Northern Strikers v Southern Hitters, 5:10 PM

August 8

Southern Hitters v Central Smashers, 8:30 AM

Western Warriors v Northern Strikers, 11:10 AM

Central Smashers v Northern Strikers, 2:30 PM

Southern Hitters v Western Warriors, 5:10 PM

August 9

Semi-Final 1: 1st v 4th, 8:30 AM

Semi-Final 2: 2nd v 3rd, 11:10 AM

3rd-4th placing, 2:30 PM

Final: TBA, 5:10 PM

Malaysian T10 Bash Full Squads with Coach

Central Smashers: Ahmad Faiz Mohammed Noor (capt), Anwar Arudin, Norwira Zazmie, Mohsan Idrees, Abdullah Shahid, Amir Khan Malik, Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan, Janidu Himsara, Shankar Sathish, Pavandeep Singh, Suharril Fetri Shuib, Sumanth Kadri Suuvarna, Akbar Ali, Rizwan Haider, Wan Amirul Zulkarnain

Coach: Asif Ali

Southern Hitters: Virandeep Singh (capt), Bhushan Save, Saifullah Malik, Aminuddin Ramly, Rehan Mahmood, Hashim Islam, Ainool Haqqiem Yatim, Muhammad Gulraiz, Sachinu Hettige, Amir Azim Shukor, Vijay Unni, Syazrul Ezat Idrus, Md Sulaiman Ali, Haider Ali, Kevin Dulaj Perera

Coach: Prasad Priyankara

Northern Strikers: Syed Aziz Syed Mubarak (capt), Ahmad Zubaidi, Ariff Jamaluddin, Ainool Hafiz Yatim, Chandan Kumar, Imam Roshan, Harinderjit Singh, Nazril Rahman, Rashid Ahad, Anwar Rahman, Mohsin Zaman, Zahid Fazal, Arif Ullah, Charan Kumar, Syaqir Suhaimei, Shukri Rahim

Coach: Thushara Kodikara

Western Warriors: Fitri Sham (capt), Aslam Khan Malik, Danyal Hafeez, Rohit Vyas, Attiq Ur Rehman, Faiz Nasir, Dhivendran Mogan, Shafiq Sharif, Sharvin Muniandy, Aaryan Amin Premj, Sharveen Surendran, Raj Kumar Rajendran, Jerin Raj Pankiras, Abdul Rauf, Hakim Harisan, Arief Yusof

Coach: Damith Kushan