T10 League 2019 LIVE: Hindi, English broadcast on 4 Sony Sports channels

Abu Dhabi T10 league,T10 League 2019 LIVE,T10 League 2019 Schedule,T10 League 2019,T10 League 2019 Teams

Sony Sports network will broadcast the upcoming Abu Dhabi T10 League across four channels with English and Hindi programming besides streaming the feed on SonyLIV.

Sony Pictures Network India is T10 League’s sole and exclusive broadcast partner for the territory of Indian sub-continent.

Former India all-rounder Yuvraj Singh’s presence adds a new dimension to the Abu Dhabi T10 League. The International Cricket Council-sanctioned franchisee-based professional league will have an added attraction for fans in India, the biggest commercial market for the sport.

The T10 League, launched by the Emirates Cricket Board in Sharjah in 2017 with the ICC nod, has made a steady rise among the fraternity with an increase in its duration, teams, international stars, broadcasters and fan base.

The third season will kick start in Abu Dhabi on November 15, Friday, with the match between Maratha Arabians and Northern Warriors. That means Yuvraj Singh will be in action on the Day One. The presence of the dashing left-hander, who had smashed six sixes in one over in international cricket, will bring a lot to cheer about for the Indian fans.

Yuvraj so far is the only Indian cricketer to get the Board of Control for Cricket in India nod for playing professional limited-overs cricket leagues outside India.

The T10 League 2019 will be played from November 15 to 24.

Abu Dhabi will be the home of the league for the next five years following a deal between the Gulf nation and the T10 organisers.

Full Schedule:

November 15: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 1st Match, Group B – 6:00 PM; Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, 2nd Match, Group A – 8:15 PM; Qalandars vs Team Abu Dhabi, 3rd Match, Group B –  10:30 PM.

November 16:  Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 4th Match, Group A – 5:00 PM; Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, 5th Match, Group A – 7:15 PM; Northern Warriors vs Qalandars, 6th Match, Group B – 9:30 PM.

November 17: Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7th Match, Group B – 5:00 PM; Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, 8th Match, Group A – 7:15 PM; Maratha Arabians vs Qalandars, 9th Match, Group B – 9:30 PM.

November 18: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, 10th Match, Group A – 5:00 PM; Maratha Arabians vs Team Abu Dhabi, 11th Match, Group B – 7:15 PM; Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 12th Match, Group A – 9:30 PM.

November 19: TBC vs TBC, 13th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM; TBC vs TBC, 14th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, 15th Match, Super League – 9:30 PM.

November 20: TBC vs TBC, 16th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM; TBC vs TBC, 17th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, 18th Match, Super League – 9:30 PM.

November 21: TBC vs TBC, 19th Match, Super League – 5:00 PM; TBC vs TBC, 20th Match, Super League – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, 21st Match, Super League – 9:30 PM.

November 22: TBC vs TBC, 22nd Match, Super League – 5:00 PM; TBC vs TBC, 23rd Match, Super League – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, 24th Match, Super Leagu – 9:30 PM.

November 23: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1- 5:00 PM; TBC vs TBC, Eliminator – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2 –  9:30 PM

November 24: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off – 7:15 PM; TBC vs TBC, Final – 9:30 PM

Squads:

Team Abu Dhabi: Moeen Ali (Icon Player), Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr. Alex Davies

Maratha Arabians: Yuvraj Singh (Icon Player), Chris Lynn, Dwayne Bravo (Captain), Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammed Qasim, Nasir Aziz

Bangla Tigers: Thisara Perera (Icon Player, Captain), Anamul Haque, Mahedi Hasan, Farhad Reza, Yasir Ali, Robert Frylinck, Colin de Grandhomme, Colin Ingram, Andre Fletcher, Rilee Rossouw, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddique, Abu Hider, Arafat Sunny

Deccan Gladiators: Shane Watson (Icon Player, Captain), Anton Devcich, Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zahir Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Imtiaz Ahmed

Qalanders: Shahid Afridi (Icon Player), Sohail Akhtar (Captain), Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Imran Nazir, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar Hussain

Delhi Bulls: Eoin Morgan (Icon Player, Captain), Mohammad Nabi, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Ali Khan, Aamer Yamin, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visee, Paul Stirling

Northern Warriors: Darren Sammy (Icon Player, Captain), Andre Russell, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Green, Sam Billings, Pravin Tambe, Lendl Simmons, Rayad Emrit, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal, George Munsey, Karim Janat

Karnataka Tuskers: Hashim Amla (Icon Player, Captain), Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimmington, Shafiqullah

With the season opener between Maratha Arabians and Northern Warriors scheduled to start at 6:00 pm India time, fans in India can catch the action LIVE and EXCLUSIVE on SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD with the English commentary and SONY TEN 3  & SONY TEN 3 HD with Hindi programming. The feed will also be streamed LIVE on SonyLIV and JioTV.

Relianc Jio Infocomm has signed a two-year deal with T10 Sports Management to live stream the Abu Dhabi T10 League to its 330 million Indian subscribers on its JioTV platform.

LEAVE A REPLY