Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Full Draws and schedule of knockout matches

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Full Draws and schedule of knockout matches

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Full Draws and schedule of knockout matches- The schedule for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 knockout matches have been released. The final teams for the quarterfinals have been shortlisted. Out of the 32 total teams only Delhi, Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Gujarat, Andra Pradesh, Mumbai, Saurashtra, and Uttar Pradesh made it to the knockout stage of the tournament.

The Vijay Hazare Trophy Semifinal matches will be played on March 11 and the final will be held on March 14.

Check the full draws, schedule of Vijay Hazare knockout matches

March 7: Delhi vs Uttarakhand, Preliminary Quarter Final

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

March 8: Karnataka vs Kerala, Quarterfinal 2

Palam A Stadium, Delhi

March 8: Gujarat vs Andhra, Quarter Final 1

Arun Jaitley Satdium, Delhi

March 9: Mumbai vs Saurashtra, Quarterfinal 4

Palam A Stadium, Delhi

Uttar Pradesh vs TBC, Quarterfinal 3

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

SEMI FINAL

March 11: TBC v TBC, Semi Final 1

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

March 11: TBC v TBC, Semi Final 2

Palam Stadium, Delhi

March 14: TBC vs TBC

Arun Jaitley Satdium.

Last year, Karnataka had won the title by defeating Bengaluru in the finals. Tamil Nadu have won the Vijay Hazare Trophy 5 times, most by any team since the inception of the tournament.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Squads of all the teams qualified in knockout matches

Delhi

Pradeep Sangwan, Anuj Rawat, Kunwar Bidhuri, Unmukt Chand, Hiten Dalal, Shikhar Dhawan, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Kulwant Khejroliya, Kshitiz Sharma, Manjot Kalra, Nitish Rana, Shivam Sharma, Dhruv Shorey, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Tejas Baroka, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht, Lalit Yadav, Vision Panchal

Uttarakhand

Kunal Chandela (c), Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Gokul Bista, Pradeep Chamoli , Samad Fallah, Iqbal Abdulla, Vijay Jethi, Kamal Singh, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Saurabh Rawat, Yogesh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Sunny Rana, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari

Karnataka

Ravikumar Samarth (c), Darshan MB, Krishnappa Gowtham, Aniruddha Joshi, Vyshak Vijay Kumar, Ronit More, Nikin Jose , Devdutt Padikkal, Shivkumar Rakshith, KL Shrijith, Aditya Somanna, Manoj S Bhandage, Shreyas Gopal, Shubhang Hegde, Rohan Kadam, Abhimanyu Mithun, Karun Nair, Dega Nischal, Prasidh Krishna, Sharath BR (wk), Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Jagadeesha Suchith

Kerala

Sachin Baby (c), Vathsal Govind, Rohan Kunnummal, Sudhesan Midhun, MD Nidheesh, Salman Nizar, Jalaj Saxena, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Akshay Chandran, Sijomon Joseph, Vinoop Manoharan, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Sanju Samson, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Kalliparambil Rojith, Faisal Fanoos

Gujarat

Dhruv Raval (c), Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Manan Hingrajia, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Het Patel, Kathan Patel, Ripal Patel, Mehul Patel, Siddharth Desai, Chirag Gandhi, Roosh Kalaria, Bhargav Merai, Jayveer Parmar, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, Rahul V Shah, Tejas Patel, Priyank Panchal

Andhra

Hanuma Vihari (c), Dhruva Kumar Reddy, Girinath Reddy, Karan Shinde, Naren Reddy, Harishankar Reddy, Shoaib Md Khan, Ricky Bhui, Ashwin Hebbar, Uppara Girinath (wk), CR Gnaneshwar, Karthik Raman, Manish Golamaru, Nitish Reddy, KV Sasikanth, Cheepurapalli Stephen, S Ashish, C Kranthi Kumar

Mumbai

Shreyas Iyer (c), Atharva Ankolekar, Tushar Deshpande, Akhil Herwadkar, Sarfaraz Khan, Dhawal Kulkarni, Sujit Nayak, Sairaj Patil, Hardik Tamore, Suryakumar Yadav, Prithvi Shaw, Atif Attarwala, Shivam Dube, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Tanush Kotian, Shams Mulani, Akash Parkar, Chinmay Sutar, Aditya Tare (wk), Prashant Solanki, Siddharth Raut, Mohit Avasthi, Shardul Thakur

Saurashtra

Arpit Vasavada, Himalaya Barad, Parth Bhut, Jay Chauhan, Harvik Desai, Devang Karamta, Prerak Mankad, Snell Patel, Samarth Vyas, Jaydev Unadkat, Agnivesh Ayachi, Avi Barot, Divyaraj Chauhan, Parth Chauhan, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Kushang Patel, Chetan Sakariya, Vishvaraj Jadeja

Uttar Pradesh

Abhishek Goswami, Karan Sharma, Priyam Garg, Akshdeep Nath, Upendra Yadav (wk), Sameer Choudhary, Bhuvneshwar Kumar (c), Shivam Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Aaqib Khan, Shanu Saini,

Rinku Singh, Mohsin Khan, Almas Shaukat, Samarth Singh, Kartik Tyagi, Aryan Juyal, Aishwarya Mourya, Madhav Kaushik, Purnank Tyagi