Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020 Live: Date, India Time, Live Streaming, Squads and Full Schedule – All you need to know

Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020 Live: There are four teams in the T10 tournament and they are Kabwe Stars, Kitwe Kings, Lusaka Heats and Ndola Blitz. The matches will be played only on weekends and the semi-finals and final on July 12.

The 1st match of the Zambia Cricket League 2020 between Lusaka Heats and Kitwe Kings will be played at Lotus Sports Club Ground in Kamwala.

Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020 Schedule and Match Timings (IST)

Saturday, July 4
Lusaka Heats vs Kitwe Kings (12:00 PM)
Kabwe Stars vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)
Lusaka Heats vs Kabwe Stars (4:00 PM)
Kitwe Kings vs Ndola Blitz (6:00 PM)

Sunday, July 5
Kitwe Kings vs Kabwe Stars (12:00 PM)
Lusaka Heats vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)
Lusaka Heats vs Kabwe Stars (4:00 PM)
Kitwe Kings vs Ndola Blitz (6:00 PM)

Saturday, July 11
Kitwe Kings vs Kabwe Stars (12:00 PM)
Lusaka Heats vs Ndola Blitz (2:00 PM)
Kabwe Stars vs Ndola Blitz (4:00 PM)
Lusaka Heats vs Kitwe Kings (6:00 PM)

Sunday, July 12
Semi-Final 1 (12:00 PM)
Semi-Final 2 (2:00 PM)
Final (5:30 PM)

Zambia Cricket T10 League 2020 Full Squads

Kabwe Stars Squads

Joseph Chinunga (R.H Batsman) Captain, Godfrey Kandela (All Rounder Vice Captain), Isaac Mwaba (R.H Batsman/WK), Allan Nsesha (R.H Batsman/WK), Gladson Kandela (R. Arm Fast Bowler), Tapson Nyirongo (R.Arm Fast Bowler), James Zimba (All Rounder), Kanswe Omala (L.Arm Fast Bowler) Tausif panchibaya (R.Arm Spin Bowler) Madaliso Mvula (R.H Batsman) Mohammade Baidu (Batsman/Wk) Mohsin Agaz (R.Arm fast Medium) Ashraf lulat (All-rounder) Lawrence Mutale (R.H Batsman) Zakir patel ( R.H Batsman)

Kitwe Kings Squads

Himal Patel (Allrounder Captain), Chetan Reddy (Allrounder Vice Captain), Azhar Bangliwala (Wicketkeeper Batsman), Madhawa Kawshal (Batsman), Azhar Haveliwala (Bowler), Sarfraz Nomani (Batsman), Vasim Akram (Batsman), Joyeb Chand (All-rounder), Bharat Kara (All-rounder), Mahroof Patel (All-rounder), Ayaz Dadabhai (Bowler), Sanjay Patel (All-rounder), Mohsin Abdhul Hayat (All-rounder), Titus Fernando (All-rounder), Warna Peiris (batsman).

Lusaka Heats Squads

Mukesh Medium (Captain), Ashish Desai (Vice Captain), Mehul Patel (WK), Viswanadha Mudunuri (All-rounder), Mohammed Sohel Kadva (All-rounder), Aditya Kelkar (Batsman), Deepak Siroya Bowler, Javid Patel (All-rounder), Nainesh Patel (Spin Bowler), Hashmi Sayyed (Batsman), Nitin Jesani (All-rounder), Sebaj Patel (Batsman), Babu Hayden (All-rounder), Manoj Patel (All-rounder), Irfan Galiya (All-rounder)

Ndola Blitz Squads

Robert Rogers (C), James Squire (VC), Connor Fletcher (WK), Chris Mai (All-rounder), Calion Harris (Batsman), James Badcock (All-rounder), Aiden Hawksworth, (Leg spinner/Batsman), Keyle Russel (All-rounder), James Green (All-rounder), Devan Cowley (Batsman), Oliver Snart (Leg Spinner/batsman), Thomas vermaark (Seam bowler/Batsman), Richard Parker (All-rounder), Greg Geldenhuys (All-rounder), Craig Stow (All-rounder)